Access Keys:

 
 
Turves Green Primary School, Birmingham

Calendar

February 2019 April 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Fri 1

Sat 2

Sun 3

Mon 4
4D - Young Engineers Academy - Parkfield
After school Club - Years 3 & 4 - Basket Ball (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Tue 5
'Stay and Play' (9.00-10.30am)
After School Club - Year 5 - Rounders (3.15 - 4.15pm)
After School Club - Years 1 & 2 - Gymnastics (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Year 6 SATs booster lessons (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Wed 6
4M - Young Engineers Academy - Parkfield
Parents evening - 3.15-6pm
After School Club - Years 1 & 2 - Multiskills (3.15 - 4.15pm)
After School Club - Years 1 & 2 - Football (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Thu 7
Parents evening - 3.15-6pm
4D - Swimming (PM)
World Book Day
After School Club - Years 4 & 5 - Skipping Club (3.15 - 4.15pm)
After School Club - Year 6 - Netball (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Fri 8
After School Club - Year 3 - Football (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Sat 9

Sun 10

Mon 11
After school Club - Years 3 & 4 - Basket Ball (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Tue 12
'Stay and Play' (9.00-10.30am)
After School Club - Year 5 - Rounders (3.15 - 4.15pm)
After School Club - Years 1 & 2 - Gymnastics (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Year 6 SATs booster lessons (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Wed 13
After School Club - Years 1 & 2 - Football (3.15 - 4.15pm)
After School Club - Years 1 & 2 - Multiskills (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Thu 14
4D - Swimming (PM)
After School Club - Year 6 - Netball (3.15 - 4.15pm)
After School Club - Years 4 & 5 - Skipping Club (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Fri 15
Comic Relief - own clothes
2J Class Assembly (9.15 - 9.30am)
After School Club - Year 3 - Football (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Sat 16

Sun 17

Mon 18
After school Club - Years 3 & 4 - Basket Ball (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Tue 19
'Stay and Play' (9.00-10.30am)
After School Club - Year 5 - Rounders (3.15 - 4.15pm)
After School Club - Years 1 & 2 - Gymnastics (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Year 6 SATs booster lessons (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Wed 20
After School Club - Years 1 & 2 - Multiskills (3.15 - 4.15pm)
After School Club - Years 1 & 2 - Football (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Thu 21
SEND Coffee Morning (9am)
4D - Swimming (PM)
After School Club - Years 4 & 5 - Skipping Club (3.15 - 4.15pm)
After School Club - Year 6 - Netball (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Fri 22
2S Class Assembly (9.15 - 9.30am)
After School Club - Year 3 - Football (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Sat 23

Sun 24

Mon 25
3B - Young Engineers Academy - Parkfield
After school Club - Years 3 & 4 - Basket Ball (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Tue 26
'Stay and Play' (9.00-10.30am)
Year 6 SATs booster lessons (3.15 - 4.15pm)
After School Club - Year 5 - Rounders (3.15 - 4.15pm)
After School Club - Years 1 & 2 - Gymnastics (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Wed 27
After School Club - Years 1 & 2 - Football (3.15 - 4.15pm)
After School Club - Years 1 & 2 - Multiskills (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Thu 28
4D - Swimming (PM)
After School Club - Year 6 - Netball (3.15 - 4.15pm)
After School Club - Years 4 & 5 - Skipping Club (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Fri 29
1N Class Assembly (9.15 - 9.30am)
After School Club - Year 3 - Football (3.15 - 4.15pm)
Sat 30

Sun 31


Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar